Home Security Providers in Bartonville, IL

Find Burglar Alarm Systems in Bartonville, Illinois

1. ADT in Bartonville

  • Most Trusted Security Provider
  • Receive $850 of free equipment
  • 24/7 Professional Monitoring
  • 3-Year Contract
  • Monthly prices starting at $27.99/mo or $0.93 per day

ADT Home Security in Bartonville, IL

ADT can visit your home in Bartonville to give you a free in-home consultation to customize the best package for you. Fully automate your home with ADT and their Pulse mobile app. It acts as your portable central hub for all your equipment, by being able to arm, disarm, or monitor your equipment from virtually anywhere. You can pick a package from this provider in Bartonville starting at $27.99 per month, or choose a top tier package for up to $59.99 per month. ADT's contracts are a commitment of at least a 3-year contract. In ADT's most basic package, you get a feature-packed keypad panel and four door/window sensors so that you can fully protect your home on a budget. When you sign up for ADT, both you and your home get taken care of. ADT offers a key fob with a panic button, making it so that your health and safety will always be just a click away. ADT requires their security system to be professionally installed with installation costs as low as $99. The installation cost will vary depending on the plan you end up choosing. Your home devices, like Amazon Alexa, Echo, Dot, or Nest smart home, pairs well with ADT's home security and automation systems. Create a completely hands-free experience in no time. When you sign up for ADT, you have the option to choose the best automation features for your home and your family's needs. Pick between smart door locks, smart light switches and smart thermostats. ADT wants to provide home security to everyone, and save your money in the process. You can now get ADT with or without a landline, and save money on that one extra thing.

Order ADT Service for Bartonville, IL: 1-844-380-3385

2. Vivint in Bartonville

  • Best Home Automation
  • $0 activation
  • 24/7 Professional Monitoring
  • No Contract, 3 or 5-Year Contract
  • Monthly prices starting at $39.99/mo or $1.33 per day

Vivint Home Security in Bartonville, IL

A threat doesn't always come in the form of a person. Vivint's equipment protects you from all of them. Their carbon monoxide detector will alert you when toxic gases are at an unsafe level. Vivint sends a professional to install your smart security system in your home for free. Get Vivint if you want the freedom to have security without a long-term contract attached. Vivint utilizes wireless and cellular connections to ensure your system is always connected and properly running. With this provider, it is easy to add on to your packages should you need extra security in your home. You can connect to any of Vivint's equipment through the SkyControl Panel. When you sign up with Vivint, you're signing up to be a part of something great. By being a customer with a company that places an emphasis on donation and charity, you're indirectly taking part in making someone's life better. Tell your Amazon Echo or Google Home to turn off the living room lights or lock the front door by pairing your devices with this provider's home security and automation systems. Bundles with Vivint in Bartonville can range from $39.99 to $49.99 per month. Call today to get a quote on Vivint's most basic package, which includes multiple door and window sensors.

Order Vivint Service for Bartonville, IL: 1-844-380-9930

3. Protect America in Bartonville

  • Most Affordable Security Provider
  • Up to $1400 in free equipment
  • Locked-in rates
  • No moving fee
  • Monthly prices starting at $19.99/mo or $0.67 per day

Protect America Home Security in Bartonville, IL

Protect America has a full range of equipment for you to feel safe in all aspects. Whether you need a remote garage door controller or keychain remotes, this provider has you covered. Protect America is upfront with you about everything including prices. When you sign up today in Bartonville, you get a locked in price that stays with you until your contract is over. You can start securing your home with a simple package from Protect America that contains basic sensors, a control panel, and sticker decals to deter possible intruders. Protect America's devices work together to make your home the safest it can be. That's why their indoor and outdoor cameras are able to record and send footage straight to your mobile device via the app so you always know what's going on. You'll be asked to sign a 3-year agreement for this provider's services. Design home security and automation systems that work best for you and your family. This provider lets you add on different devices and equipment to fully protect and secure your home. With Protect America, 24/7 connection really does mean 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. That's why they've developed cellular connectivity capabilities for all their security packages, so a spotty WiFi connection will never stand in your way again. Protect America knows that one price does not fit all. With a price range that goes from as low as $19.99 to $42.99 per month, everyone in Bartonville is sure to find something that aligns with their budget. With this provider, you can turn your home into a smart home by pairing additional home automation devices to it. This provider's equipment can be installed by a professional for free, or if you're more of a do-it-yourself person, that's an option as well.

Order Protect America Service for Bartonville, IL: 1-844-381-2110

4. Frontpoint in Bartonville

  • Best Customizable System
  • $300 off if you sign up for a 3 year contract
  • 24/7 Professional Monitoring
  • 1 or 3-Year Contract
  • Monthly prices starting at $34.99/mo or $1.17 per day

Frontpoint Home Security in Bartonville, IL

Frontpoint's Wireless Touchscreen Panel acts as a central hub for your entire home security system. Arm, disarm, or monitor your home with their simple and easy to use features. When Frontpoint created a home security system that worked via both types of connection, cellular and wireless, they created a home security system that you can rely on regardless of the connection you have. Connect any Z-Wave devices you have to your new Frontpoint security system, and you'll be on your way to having a fully automated home! Frontpoint rewards their loyal customers by offering $300 off for those who choose to sign on for more than a few years. Otherwise, you can choose their shorter, minimum 1-year contract. You'll love that Frontpoint offered in Bartonville is completely customizable, so you're able to just pay for the features you want. Get a home security system in record-timing. Not only does Frontpoint offer free shipping, but next-day shipping is also an option for Bartonville if you put your order in by 2 PM EST. Frontpoint knows that do-it-yourself installation can be stressful, which is why they created free web-based instructions paired with customer service to help you through the process whenever you may want or need. When you sign up for Frontpoint, you're signing up for a provider that cares about you and your financial stability. With their most basic package, you get a keypad panel, door/window/motion/glass/smoke/heat sensors. When you sign up for Frontpoint in Bartonville, you can choose between plans that range anywhere from $34.99 to $49.99 per month. Frontpoint's website gives you the ability to access your account with a personalized passcode wherever you are in the world, whether you're on vacation or in Bartonville.

Order Frontpoint Service for Bartonville, IL: 1-844-380-6190

Estimated Residential Burglaries in Bartonville:

16

For 2017

Estimated Residential Burglary Loss for Bartonville:

$1,717

Per Incident

Estimated Odds of Being a Victim in Bartonville:

1 in 175

Households

Estimated Homeowners Insurance Savings for Bartonville:

$1,033

Over 5 years

Compare Home Security Providers in Nearby Cities:

Our Home Security Recommendation Bartonville, IL

On ADT security keypads, there are three distinct buttons to call police, fire, or ambulance for a medical emergency. ADT's Ring Video Doorbell keeps you protected during the day and at night. With their night vision HD video delivered right to your mobile device, you'll know exactly who is at your door. Loyal ADT customers are offered the Mover's Savings Package, so you'll be able to get a discount off of your next system, but you also get 25% off additional sensors if you happen to need them. Not only will a security system keep you protected from intruders, but you will be able to check up on family members and pets too with the help of your ADT HD cameras and mobile app. Paired with the ADT Pulse app, the garage remote monitor will prevent any further auto-theft crimes by alerting you when your garage is open or closed, and it can even remind you to close it when you leave. Unique equipment ADT has is their glass break sensors, which essentially notices when any of your glass windows or doors break within a 25-foot range. Whether you're home or away, monitoring professionals will immediately receive notice of any suspicious activity and will send you alerts. In cases of fire, ADT promises early detection and will not only alert you but your local fire department as well.

Safety in Bartonville, IL

Bartonville receives a grade of C for its average amount of property crimes relative to any other place. In Bartonville, the crime rate is higher than what it is nationally by 17.8%. In Bartonville, you'll find that the most popular crime is larceny-theft. Bartonville has experienced 183 property crimes according to data from 2017.

Offense 20172016201520142013201220112010
Property Crimes
Arson, Burglary, Larceny, Vehicle
183176214223228203232217
Violent Crimes
Murder, Rape, Assault, Robbery
2133222214253227
Arson 11
Assault 1326131512172225
Burglary 2528273047445636
Larceny-Theft 146141182188174149171173
Rape 7366158
Robbery 14311322
Vehicle/Auto 1275571047
Crime data is based on annual crime reports from the FBI statistics and databases. Missing numbers could mean either unreported or zero crimes.

Residential Home Security Providers in Bartonville, IL

# Provider Installation Type Contract Length Lowest Monthly Price
1. ADT Professional Installation Required 3-Year Contract $27.99
2. Vivint Professional Installation No Contract, 3 or 5-Year Contract $39.99
3. Protect America DIY Installation 3-Year Contract $19.99
4. Frontpoint DIY Installation 1 or 3-Year Contract $34.99

Don't see a provider you're interested in?

Call one of our experts waiting to help you find the right provider!

Call 1-844-311-0510

Home Security Installers near Bartonville, IL

Installer
360 Electric
304 North Nebraska Avenue
Morton, IL 61550
Installer
Aem, Inc.
1917 W. Altorfer Drive
Peoria, IL 61615
Installer
Cops Inc. Security Solutions
3318 N. University
Peoria, IL 61604
Installer
Diamondback Equipment
218 South Starr Lane
Bellevue, IL 61604
Installer
Getz Equipment Innovators
1525 Southwest Adams Street
Peoria, IL 61602
Installer
Getz Fire Equipment Company
1615 S.w. Adams Street
Peoria, IL 61602
Installer
Heart Electronics
1007 Park Avenue
Pekin, IL 61554
Installer
Heart Technologies Inc
3105 North Main Street
East Peoria, IL 61611
Installer
Psa-dewberry
401 Southwest Water Street
Peoria, IL 61602
Installer
Rohn Industries
1 Fairholm Ave
Peoria, IL 61603
Installer
Seico, Inc.
132 Court Street
Pekin, IL 61554