Home Security Providers in Fayetteville, NC

Find Burglar Alarm Systems in Fayetteville, North Carolina

1. ADT in Fayetteville

  • Most Trusted Security Provider
  • Receive $850 of free equipment
  • 24/7 Professional Monitoring
  • 3-Year Contract
  • Monthly prices starting at $27.99/mo or $0.93 per day

ADT Home Security in Fayetteville, NC

ADT's contracts are a commitment of at least a 3-year contract. A consultation with an ADT professional in Fayetteville will help figure out your home needs, and you will be suggested a package between $27.99 and $59.99 per month. Third-party devices such as Amazon Alexa, Google Home or Nest Thermostat, are all compatible with ADT systems. In the case that a burglary happens when your ADT system is armed, this provider will pay up to $500 of your deductible under their Theft Protection Guarantee. One of this provider's priorities is saving you money, and there's no better way to save than home automation. With their own Pulse mobile app, you can receive notifications when doors close and open with unauthorized entry, view live video feed from your indoor and outdoor cameras, and set up custom schedules for a specific temperature for your thermostat. ADT knows that home phones aren't always a necessity for everyone. That's why ADT's Cellular Package connects your ADT security system to its CellGuard technology rather than your landline. ADT's most basic packages includes their feature-packed keypad and four door/window sensors. Customize any package to what your family needs. Because each home is so different, final pricing isn't usually determined until you finish choosing which products you need. This provider's equipment will require professional installation that starts at $99. ADT's state-of-the-art equipment makes it easier to protect your home. Their security keypads come with backlit numbers and the ability to connect to up to 250 devices.

Order ADT Service for Fayetteville, NC: 1-844-380-3385

2. Vivint in Fayetteville

  • Best Home Automation
  • $0 activation
  • 24/7 Professional Monitoring
  • No Contract, 3 or 5-Year Contract
  • Monthly prices starting at $39.99/mo or $1.33 per day

Vivint Home Security in Fayetteville, NC

You can connect to any of Vivint's equipment through the SkyControl Panel. With Vivint, you can create the best possible security and automation experience by syncing up your favorite automation device (Google Home, Amazon Echo, Philips Hue Lighting, etc.) with your installed home system. Vivint's high-tech door and window sensors cannot be tampered with, meaning if protected doors, such as the medicine cabinet or children's bedroom, have an unauthorized entry, the alarm will go off and you'll be immediately notified. With Vivint, you get all the connection types you possibly could, making it so that you're always equipped and ready with a backup should a connection loss occur. Vivint's plans in Fayetteville begin at $39.99 per month and can go up to $49.99. Vivint is not just your average home security company. Vivint Gives Back is a charity program that brings technology and families together to make an impact on the lives of children with intellectual disabilities. Vivint provides professional installation for free on all smart security packages. Vivint's most basic package will come with basic door and window sensors for self-installation. You have the freedom to add on this provider's different devices and features to create a personalized home security package fit for your home and family. Vivint doesn't want to give you an ultimatum with contracts. That's why they offer both contract and no contract options, so that you can always choose which method works best for you.

Order Vivint Service for Fayetteville, NC: 1-844-380-9930

3. Protect America in Fayetteville

  • Most Affordable Security Provider
  • Up to $1400 in free equipment
  • Locked-in rates
  • No moving fee
  • Monthly prices starting at $19.99/mo or $0.67 per day

Protect America Home Security in Fayetteville, NC

Protect America is committed to being the best version of home security you can find on the market. That's why, with their locked in price guarantee and free lifetime warranty, you're guaranteed to never find something quite similar. Start with Protect America's Copper package, and you'll get a few basic sensors and control panel to deter intruders. Learn what your home needs, and you can always upgrade your system to one of the two other packages that this provider has. All of Protect America's plans have a 3-year contract minimum. If you decide to end your agreement early, you'll be required to pay a termination fee as well as the remaining balance on your account. With this provider, you can easily install your new security system on your own -- no tools required. Never leave your home unarmed because of a random disruption; Protect America works with both cellular and landline connections to ensure you're always linked to their monitoring center. Completely customize your Protect America home security and automation packages by adding features and equipment that would work best for your family and home. Pair Protect America with your favorite home automation devices like Amazon Alexa and Z-Wave technology to create the ultimate hands-free experience. With this provider, the price of your package depends on the services you want to opt for in Fayetteville, so the cost of the system tends to range from $19.99 to $42.99 per month. Protect America comes with a commitment to quality. That's why they've created a system of compatibility amongst all their products that allows them to work with each other, ensuring your total safety. With Protect America's wide range of devices and equipment, you'll be sure to find a few that are tailored to fit in your family and home.

Order Protect America Service for Fayetteville, NC: 1-844-381-2110

4. Frontpoint in Fayetteville

  • Best Customizable System
  • $300 off if you sign up for a 3 year contract
  • 24/7 Professional Monitoring
  • 1 or 3-Year Contract
  • Monthly prices starting at $34.99/mo or $1.17 per day

Frontpoint Home Security in Fayetteville, NC

Forget about paying for professional installation. This system should only take 30 minutes to install alone. Frontpoint asks that you sign a minimum 1-year contract with their services. If you stay longer, you are entitled to a major discount off your total price. Frontpoint's system is equipped to self-check every hour to make sure that all parts are active. It will notify you if anything is offline and switch to its back up battery. Frontpoint gives you peace of mind with both types of connection to keep your home secured, cellular and wireless. Choose Frontpoint to get quality home security that will provide not only for your home, but for your family as well. Frontpoint strives to make security and automation as easy as possible, so that you can rest assured knowing you know exactly how to control your entire system. With completely customizable plans, Frontpoint gives you the freedom to pick and choose which features you want to pay for. Frontpoint gives you the equipment you need to make your home safe, for the price you need to make your wallet happy. Sign up for the Pro Package, their most basic equipment package, and get a keypad panel and multiple sensors. With Frontpoint your customer satisfaction is guaranteed. With wire-free equipment and easy moving capabilities, it's no wonder they have a 96% satisfaction rate. When choosing Frontpoint in Fayetteville, you have a variety of packages to choose from. Plans begin at $34.99 per month, and for the top tier packages, they go up to $49.99 per month. When you sign up for a plan with Frontpoint, you can connect any of your equipment with Google Home or Amazon Alexa to create a fully hands-free experience for your home in Fayetteville.

Order Frontpoint Service for Fayetteville, NC: 1-844-380-6190

5. Guardian in Fayetteville

  • Best Price Guarantee
  • Price-match of any comparible quote for installation and activation
  • 24/7 Professional Monitoring
  • 3-Year Contract
  • Monthly prices starting at $34.95/mo or $1.17 per day

Guardian Home Security in Fayetteville, NC

The most basic package that Guardian offers in Fayetteville is the Edge Essential, which comes with basic door/window and motion sensors along with a control panel and professional monitoring. Guardian is committed to making sure your equipment and services are operating at 100%. That's why if you notice any problems or discrepancies with installation even after 6 months, they'll refund your full installation fee. The mobile app that comes with Guardian's system makes your responsibilities simple. Lock or unlock your doors, turn lights on or off, and adjust your thermostat from wherever you are. Guardian has a wide range of equipment you can include in your package. You can opt for a streaming video recorder which will allow you to sync up to four cameras for constant recording so that you can access video playback from your smartphone. With 4G or LTE connection, you'll always be able to depend on your Guardian Home Security system regardless of the WiFi connectivity in your home. Call today for your Guardian installation quote in Fayetteville. Most contracts with Guardian will be at least a 3-year commitment. Being the one that knows your home best, it makes sense that you'd want a specific service fit to your needs. That's why Guardian offers full customization for any of their plans, allowing you to do exactly that.

Order Guardian Service for Fayetteville, NC: 1-844-380-5370

6. Mediacom in Fayetteville

  • Best for the Midwest
  • Free basic equipment included
  • 24/7 Professional Monitoring
  • 3-Year Contract
  • Monthly prices starting at $24.99/mo or $0.83 per day

Mediacom Home Security in Fayetteville, NC

Mediacom recognizes that you know your home in Fayetteville best. That's why you can now customize the package you sign up for and get a package that works best for your unique home and family. Mediacom uses the WiFi in your home to run, so make sure your connection is reliable. To receive this provider's services, you'll have to sign a 3-year contract with Mediacom. Mediacom has packages starting at $24.99 per month per month in Fayetteville with standard equipment included in the price. When you sign up for Mediacom's most basic package, you're getting more than the essentials. You're able to get a yard sign, window decal, motion detector and more. You'll never have to run downstairs to turn off the lights again when you sign up for automation with Mediacom. Use this provider's mobile app to access all your devices with just one click. A professional in Fayetteville will come help you install your new system for a low cost of $99. Record clips or take snapshots of live footage with the unique Personal Security Web Portal. To provide even more protection in your home, Mediacom developed a curtain motion detector that can clip onto any surface and notify you of any unexpected event in your family rooms, hallways and stairs.

Order Mediacom Service for Fayetteville, NC: 1-844-379-1223

Estimated Residential Burglaries in Fayetteville:

1,221

For 2017

Estimated Residential Burglary Loss for Fayetteville:

$1,862

Per Incident

Estimated Odds of Being a Victim in Fayetteville:

1 in 75

Households

Estimated Homeowners Insurance Savings for Fayetteville:

$1,075

Over 5 years

Compare Home Security Providers in Nearby Cities:

Hope Mills, Raeford, Spring Lake, Lillington, Lumberton, Fuquay Varina, Cameron, Broadway

Our Home Security Recommendation Fayetteville, NC

ADT home security's main concern in a fire is your safety. That's why it unlocks your doors and turns off your air condition in the case of a fire alarm, to ensure your safety. With ADT's indoor camera with night vision and outdoor camera with weatherproof technology, no intruders will go unnoticed. If you ever find yourself in medical distress, there are panic buttons integrated into ADT's home security system. Your security keypad has distinguishing panic buttons for fire, police, and medical emergencies. ADT's Ring Video Doorbell keeps you protected during the day and at night. With their night vision HD video delivered right to your mobile device, you'll know exactly who is at your door. With the ADT Pulse App, you can check the levels of carbon monoxide and temperature status in your Fayetteville home at any given moment just by going on your smartphone. Need your new security system up and running as soon as possible? ADT offers same-day or next day service. Any major brand of garage door openers should be compatible with ADT's controller, making garage door security easily attainable.

Safety in Fayetteville, NC

8,850 property crimes occured in Fayetteville according to recent reports. Compared to other cities, Fayetteville has a high amount of property crimes, so it's given a D for its safety. Residents of Fayetteville may be best suited for a higher quality home security system with 24/7 monitoring and premium equipment to combat the relatively high property crime rate in their area. Fayetteville's crime rate is actually 82.1% higher than the national average. Reportedly, larceny-theft is more frequent in Fayetteville than other crimes. In Fayetteville, the ratio of responders to residents is one police officer per 470 people.

Offense 20172016201420132012201120102009200820072006
Property Crimes
Arson, Burglary, Larceny, Vehicle
8,8509,26110,57212,31013,21013,02312,61913,54613,54412,66313,140
Violent Crimes
Murder, Rape, Assault, Robbery
1,4211,4329671,1701,1861,0501,1011,2681,6211,3201,299
Arson 3960484947515340454949
Assault 1,1051,083478494534474566662873743713
Burglary 1,8181,8682,5103,2794,1094,2043,9284,2893,9203,5693,519
Larceny-Theft 6,5786,9427,4278,3518,2988,0887,9168,4558,6848,2238,549
Murder 2433192522251721232115
Rape 6570565794725661
Robbery 292316470586560495461491653500510
Vehicle/Auto 4153915876317566807227628958221,023
Crime data is based on annual crime reports from the FBI statistics and databases. Missing numbers could mean either unreported or zero crimes.

Residential Home Security Providers in Fayetteville, NC

# Provider Installation Type Contract Length Lowest Monthly Price
1. ADT Professional Installation Required 3-Year Contract $27.99
2. Vivint Professional Installation No Contract, 3 or 5-Year Contract $39.99
3. Protect America DIY Installation 3-Year Contract $19.99
4. Frontpoint DIY Installation 1 or 3-Year Contract $34.99
5. Guardian Professional Installation Required 3-Year Contract $34.95
6. Mediacom Professional Installation 3-Year Contract $24.99

Don't see a provider you're interested in?

Call one of our experts waiting to help you find the right provider!

Call 1-844-311-0510

Home Security Installers in Fayetteville, NC

Installer
Adt Llc
2515 Downing Rd
Fayetteville, NC 28312
Installer
Afa Southeast Inc. Subsidiary Of Afa Protective Systems Inc.
894-d Elm St
Fayetteville, NC 28303
Installer
Arc Consulting Group
1101 Arsenal Ave
Fayetteville, NC 28305
Installer
Decks Plus
Po Box 3965
Fayetteville, NC 28306
Installer
K2 Solutions, Inc.
690 South Reilly Road
Fayetteville, NC 28314
Installer
Residential Division Llc
360 Sawtooth Dr Ste 7
Fayetteville, NC 28314
Installer
Safewatch Security Llc
3724 Sycamore Dairy Rd Ste 112
Fayetteville, NC 28303
Installer
S&g Security Consulting
1823 Stockton Drive
Fayetteville, NC 28304