Home Security Providers in North Las Vegas, NV

Find Burglar Alarm Systems in North Las Vegas, Nevada

1. ADT in North Las Vegas

  • Most Trusted Security Provider
  • Receive $850 of free equipment
  • 24/7 Professional Monitoring
  • 3-Year Contract
  • Monthly prices starting at $27.99/mo or $0.93 per day

ADT Home Security in North Las Vegas, NV

In the case that your home has a power outage or your landline was disrupted, the SafeWatch CellGuard by ADT in North Las Vegas will back up your system and run on this battery. ADT asks that you sign a 3-year contract for their services. When you sign up for ADT, you're signing up for convenience. With their sleek design and ability to pair with your favorite Amazon Echo device, you'll never stress about the little things again. ADT standard installation starts at $99, which is a small price to pay to make sure all of the free equipment is installed correctly. Final pricing isn't usually calculated until you finish choosing which products you actually want for your package. You will have full control of your customized security system. ADT gives you access to all of your home automation features wherever and whenever with the ADT Pulse app. In every one of ADT's packages, you'll receive a feature-packed keypad panel and four door/window sensors. In the case that a burglary happens when your ADT system is armed, this provider will pay up to $500 of your deductible under their Theft Protection Guarantee. ADT packages start at $27.99/mo. and can go up to $59.99/mo. when you sign up for a plan in North Las Vegas. The equipment that ADT offers is highly-rated with HD quality and great intrusion-detection features.

Order ADT Service for North Las Vegas, NV: 1-844-380-3385

2. Vivint in North Las Vegas

  • Best Home Automation
  • $0 activation
  • 24/7 Professional Monitoring
  • No Contract, 3 or 5-Year Contract
  • Monthly prices starting at $39.99/mo or $1.33 per day

Vivint Home Security in North Las Vegas, NV

Try Vivint today and get access to a basic package that includes basic equipment to keep your home and family safe. When you sign up for Vivint, you're getting access to a set of options you didn't know you needed or wanted. With equipment that ranges from motion detectors to thermostats and door/window sensors, no stone is left unturned with Vivint. Vivint offers both contracts and a no contract option that you pay on a month-to-month basis. Vivint allows for plan customization, makes it easy to add on any extra equipment you would like. Opt for Vivint to sign up for pricing that works for you. With a range that goes from $39.99 to $49.99 a month, you'll always be able to find something that works for you in North Las Vegas. Home security and automation have never been easier than with Vivint. You can connect your favorite devices, like Amazon Echo or Google Home, to your systems to create the ultimate smart home. When you sign up with Vivint, you're signing up to be a part of something great. By being a customer with a company that places an emphasis on donation and charity, you're indirectly taking part in making someone's life better. Use Vivint's SkyControl Panel to integrate and sync all your devices up with each other, and access them from one spot in your home. Vivint's installation comes free no matter which smart security package you choose. Vivint utilizes wireless and cellular connections to ensure your system is always connected and properly running.

Order Vivint Service for North Las Vegas, NV: 1-844-380-9930

3. Protect America in North Las Vegas

  • Most Affordable Security Provider
  • Up to $1400 in free equipment
  • Locked-in rates
  • No moving fee
  • Monthly prices starting at $19.99/mo or $0.67 per day

Protect America Home Security in North Las Vegas, NV

Make sure you're ready to commit when you begin looking at plans with Protect America, because you'll have to commit to a 3-year long contract. The motion detector, door/window sensors and control panel that comes with Protect America's Copper package is all you need to get you started on protecting your home. Protect America is committed to providing not only the highest quality service but also the most easily accessible equipment features for your peace of mind and convenience. Protect America offers free DIY installation, or you can pay a fee to have a professional install the system for you. Use Protect America's equipment to create one platform for all your home security devices to work together -- that way you're always in the loop with what's going on at home. Protect America is committed to being the best version of home security you can find on the market. That's why, with their locked in price guarantee and free lifetime warranty, you're guaranteed to never find something quite similar. With Protect America, the equipment for your system is fully customizable, so you can simply choose to add on the ones you need. Protect America knows that not everyone has the same budget. That's why they have a range of prices to cover all income brackets in North Las Vegas, from $19.99 to $42.99 a month. Going wireless with your security system is a popular choice nowadays, but if you prefer landline connectivity, this provider makes that available to you too. When you use your Protect America device with any of your Amazon Alexa devices, you create the ultimate hands-free experience for yourself and your home in North Las Vegas.

Order Protect America Service for North Las Vegas, NV: 1-844-381-2110

4. Frontpoint in North Las Vegas

  • Best Customizable System
  • $300 off if you sign up for a 3 year contract
  • 24/7 Professional Monitoring
  • 1 or 3-Year Contract
  • Monthly prices starting at $34.99/mo or $1.17 per day

Frontpoint Home Security in North Las Vegas, NV

Frontpoint's customer satisfaction sits at a solid 96%, proving that customers walk away happy with the products and service they receive. Frontpoint's packages in North Las Vegas begin at $34.99 and go up to $49.99 per month. In case your wireless connection is disrupted, Frontpoint's system is also backed by a cellular connection to make sure you're always protected. Frontpoint is all about options. That's why they offer you two different equipment bundles and three different monitoring plans to choose from to make your security system your own. Frontpoint gives you the ability install your own home security system, and cut out that one extra cost. Frontpoint gives you full control of your system regardless of your current location on both the mobile app and myfrontpoint.com. When you sign up for Frontpoint you also sign up to have options. You'll be asked to sign a minimum 1-year contract, and you can be eligible to get a discount on a longer plan! Frontpoint can pair up with other home automation devices, such as Amazon Alexa, Google Home, or Z-Wave technology, to create the ultimate hands-free environment. When you sign up for Frontpoint's basic Pro Package, you will get a keypad panel along with multiple types of sensors for your doors, windows, and walls. You have the ability to control your entire home security system through Frontpoint's Wireless Touchscreen Panel. Acting as the central hub, you can check the status, arm or disarm, or change your system with a click of a button.

Order Frontpoint Service for North Las Vegas, NV: 1-844-380-6190

5. Cox in North Las Vegas

  • Best Deal When Bundled
  • $250-$400 equipment value included
  • 24/7 Professional Monitoring
  • 2-Year Contract
  • Monthly prices starting at $29.99/mo or $1.00 per day

Cox Home Security in North Las Vegas, NV

You have the freedom to pick the bundle with the best equipment and internet speeds for you and then customize it further with extra devices should your home need it. Use Cox Homelife to completely control door locks and protect your home with door/window sensors along with motion ones. Home security installation can be free on select Cox Homelife bundles, meaning more money in your pocket. Cox Homelife's home security and automation systems allow you to monitor and control your system from just about anywhere. You can receive email and text alerts, view real-time video feed, unlock and lock doors, and so much more from virtually anywhere all with their mobile app. Cox Homelife promises a 90-day money-back guarantee should you find yourself unhappy with their services for some reason. For the best pricing, you'll need to commit to a 2-year contract with this provider. Price shouldn't keep you from protecting your family. That's why Cox Homelife in North Las Vegas is giving you options ranging from $29.99 to $54.99 per month, so you can find a happy medium that you're comfortable with.

Order Cox Service for North Las Vegas, NV: 1-844-380-0193

Estimated Residential Burglaries in North Las Vegas:

1,310

For 2017

Estimated Residential Burglary Loss for North Las Vegas:

$2,285

Per Incident

Estimated Odds of Being a Victim in North Las Vegas:

1 in 59

Households

Estimated Homeowners Insurance Savings for North Las Vegas:

$737

Over 5 years

Compare Home Security Providers in Nearby Cities:

Las Vegas, Henderson, Boulder City

Our Home Security Recommendation North Las Vegas, NV

It's easy to worry about your kids when you're away – that's why ADT has made it possible for you to check in on your home via your indoor cameras through the ADT Pulse App at any time, anywhere. ADT has three different panic buttons that can work seamlessly into your lifestyle. A keypad, key fob, or wearable button will give you the extra protection you need in any dangerous or compromising situation. ADT is happy to give you a certificate for your homeowner's insurance, since many insurance providers offer discounts if a home security system is proven to be installed on the property. When you're fully protected and monitored with ADT's indoor and outdoor cameras along with their high-tech doorbell that alerts you when there's any motion detected, you'll no longer have to stress about property theft. Paired with the ADT Pulse app, the garage remote monitor will prevent any further auto-theft crimes by alerting you when your garage is open or closed, and it can even remind you to close it when you leave. Use your ADT Pulse App to keep an eye on your home even when you're away. With instant alerts and live footage recordings via your indoor and outdoor cameras, you'll never miss anything. With ADT's 24/7 fire alarm and smoke monitoring, you'll feel more secure knowing that help is always there.

Safety in North Las Vegas, NV

North Las Vegas receive more reports of larceny-theft over other types of crime. A provider with equipment that integrate is beneficial to residents in this are due to its average safety rating. The ratio of responders to residents is one police officer per 809 people. Because of its average amount of property crimes, North Las Vegas receives a grade of C. In North Las Vegas, the crime rate is higher than what it is nationally by 24.1%. 5,798 different property crimes have been reported in North Las Vegas for 2017.

Offense 2017201620152014201320122009200820072006
Property Crimes
Arson, Burglary, Larceny, Vehicle
5,7985,2945,3485,5285,9765,5486,5357,4488,2288,675
Violent Crimes
Murder, Rape, Assault, Robbery
2,4612,2762,1301,7821,8061,6951,6681,6201,7771,695
Arson 1117172071420323358
Assault 1,7581,6241,4901,2301,2511,2191,0139981,0511,032
Burglary 1,9501,4871,7722,0192,0501,5571,9132,2082,3342,523
Larceny-Theft 2,5162,5532,5902,6232,9363,0223,4363,5913,6313,456
Murder 2226141271417112822
Rape 116968982857351575357
Robbery 565530537458463389587554645584
Vehicle/Auto 1,3211,2379698669839551,1661,6172,2302,638
Crime data is based on annual crime reports from the FBI statistics and databases. Missing numbers could mean either unreported or zero crimes.

Residential Home Security Providers in North Las Vegas, NV

# Provider Installation Type Contract Length Lowest Monthly Price
1. ADT Professional Installation Required 3-Year Contract $27.99
2. Vivint Professional Installation No Contract, 3 or 5-Year Contract $39.99
3. Protect America DIY Installation 3-Year Contract $19.99
4. Frontpoint DIY Installation 1 or 3-Year Contract $34.99
5. Cox DIY Installation 2-Year Contract $29.99

Don't see a provider you're interested in?

Call one of our experts waiting to help you find the right provider!

Call 1-844-311-0510

Home Security Installers near North Las Vegas, NV

Installer
Alarm Express Llc
3395 W Cheyenne Ave #109
North Las Vegas, NV 89032
Installer
Coleman Iron Works
3241 Boland Court
North Las Vegas, NV 89032
Installer
Dcsi Ltd.
2721 Losee Road
North Las Vegas, NV 89030
Installer
Dzinex Consulting, Llc
4009 Gaster Avenue
North Las Vegas, NV 89081
Installer
Mr. Cool
4640 Stearman Drive
Las Vegas, NV 89031
Installer
Native Electrical Contracting
1750 Ashburn Drive
Henderson, NV 89032